Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 23, BURLINGTON PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+15.3%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+34.1%
Sold on 25 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+12.2%
Sold on 18 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 21 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4AR
← Back to All Properties