101, GRANGEWAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON

WA7 5HZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.4%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+103.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+13.5%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000+85.7%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+24.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 13 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1