Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT FRONT, 92, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+76.4%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+74.6%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 14 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RB
← Back to All Properties