Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WHITSBURY ROAD, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+33.9%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£302,500
+63.5%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1LA
← Back to All Properties