Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, BLYTHSFORD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+47.4%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+20.5%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+108.9%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0UP
← Back to All Properties