Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE LEYS, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 7YD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+22.2%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,500
+16.3%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Detached
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995
+81.8%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Detached
+£89,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+4.2%
Sold on 3 December 1997
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 7YD
← Back to All Properties