HOME COTTAGE, NUFFIELD LANE, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX10 6QJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£943,850
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£268,850 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£943,850+39.8%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£268,850 from previous sale
Sale #5
£675,000+104.5%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£345,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000+20.0%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000+10.0%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 2 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1