Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DICKENS ROAD, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH10 5AR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+55.4%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
-2.0%
Sold on 20 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£151,000
+4.2%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+9.4%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+10.5%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+35.5%
Sold on 31 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH10 5AR
← Back to All Properties