Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, STEEPLE CHASE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6YR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+4.9%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+54.3%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+98.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,950
+12.7%
Sold on 21 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
-12.1%
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 21 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6YR
← Back to All Properties