Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PENRHYN ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 4BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
+10.1%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+160.3%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4BT
← Back to All Properties