179, NEWSOME ROAD SOUTH, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 6JH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,700
Last Sold Price
28 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+250.7%
Price Change
+£164,200 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£229,700+250.7%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Detached
+£164,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500-13.2%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 6 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1