Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, STRATFIELD PLACE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3PY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+7.1%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£99,950
+2.0%
Sold on 29 September 2009
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+7.7%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+26.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
-6.2%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3PY
← Back to All Properties