Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, TOWCESTER ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+21.4%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+22.1%
Sold on 8 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+91.1%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+22.4%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8LP
← Back to All Properties