Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, FROBISHER COURT, MARITIME AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 4AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
3 October 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,950
+4.8%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£209,950
+7.7%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+44.2%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,250
+47.0%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-10.2%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+25.0%
Sold on 31 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 4AD
← Back to All Properties