Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LYMINSTER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£225,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+77.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,950
+85.9%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£133,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+43.1%
Sold on 7 November 2002
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+26.0%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 2 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8JN
← Back to All Properties