Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, QUEENSWOOD CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£462,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£462,000
+6.8%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£432,500
+77.6%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,500
Sold on 23 January 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7DG
← Back to All Properties