Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, OAKDENE ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+1.8%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£555,000
+38.8%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£400,000
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6RN
← Back to All Properties