Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOBBS ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7GJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+7.4%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£298,000
+29.6%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 18 December 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7GJ
← Back to All Properties