Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BURY AVENUE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 0ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 December 2020
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000
+21.8%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+36.3%
Sold on 23 December 2005
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+43.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+94.7%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 0ED
← Back to All Properties