Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GREEN LANE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+16.4%
Sold on 15 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
+19.0%
Sold on 18 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+7.7%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 14 November 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9HD
← Back to All Properties