Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HASTINGS AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1XY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+26.1%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
-5.2%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+126.3%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1XY
← Back to All Properties