Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, 163, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-17.9%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
-22.5%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8JR
← Back to All Properties