41, OAKFIELD AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9JD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£5 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+127.3%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£139,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+84.9%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1