Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, KESTREL ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
7 April 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£87,500
+20.8%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,450
+35.4%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500
+60.9%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,250
+9.0%
Sold on 11 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0AY
← Back to All Properties