Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 26, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£25,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,500
+32.0%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+119.0%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PJ
← Back to All Properties