Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, STURTON AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+59.5%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+19.4%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6SZ
← Back to All Properties