Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24A, ASHBY ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1TD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+12.1%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,000
+52.0%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+2.9%
Sold on 28 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+74.1%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+42.8%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1TD
← Back to All Properties