Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LANTON HOUSE, FOREST FRONT, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 3RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£473,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£473,000
+2.8%
Sold on 21 February 2011
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+53.3%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 3RJ
← Back to All Properties