20, NORTHBOURNE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 8QT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+25.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950+25.0%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+203.4%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+24.7%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 12 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1