Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, NEW MARSH, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+31.9%
Sold on 15 October 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+17.5%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 4 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2JG
← Back to All Properties