Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+9.7%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
+£14,590 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,410
+95.3%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Terraced
+£73,410 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+67.4%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6PD
← Back to All Properties