Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
221, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+46.3%
Sold on 10 June 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+46.4%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+27.3%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+120.0%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0RP
← Back to All Properties