Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ELDROTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.7%
Price Change
-£33,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,500
-25.7%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
-£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+95.4%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Terraced
+£63,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 4 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3BA
← Back to All Properties