Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WESTFIELD CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£371,750
Last Sold Price
14 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£183,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£371,750
+97.7%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Terraced
+£183,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
-12.6%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+87.0%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7EY
← Back to All Properties