Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, MAITLAND AVENUE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+57.1%
Sold on 11 October 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-6.7%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+200.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7DU
← Back to All Properties