Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ROSEBERRY AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
-10.9%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+128.6%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+37.3%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 20 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6BJ
← Back to All Properties