Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 27, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,522
Last Sold Price
1 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£6,978 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,522
-4.3%
Sold on 1 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,978 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,500
+14.6%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+94.4%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5NL
← Back to All Properties