31, ARTHUR ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4SZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£416,850
Last Sold Price
8 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£166,850 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£416,850+66.7%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Terraced
+£166,850 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000-10.7%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,950+21.2%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,000+40.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000+64.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 29 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1