Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 29, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+14.9%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+38.2%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 17 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QH
← Back to All Properties