Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KITSON DRIVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£50,000
+14.9%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+4.8%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 2 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5RL
← Back to All Properties