Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CHELSEA GARDENS, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+6.2%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+31.4%
Sold on 5 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+39.3%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,495
+41.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9RX
← Back to All Properties