38, DOGGETTS WAY, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 2NG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£563,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£563,000+2.4%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£550,000+80.3%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000+30.6%
Sold on 9 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,500+133.5%
Sold on 14 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 11 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1