Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+59.4%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+19.0%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 22 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7UN
← Back to All Properties