Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7C, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+68.5%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+4.4%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+45.2%
Sold on 14 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+131.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NB
← Back to All Properties