Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, SANDRINGHAM HOUSE, 241, STOCKPORT ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 6EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+5.1%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+214.3%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 12 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 6EN
← Back to All Properties