Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HOPKINS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+8.6%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+68.4%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+82.3%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Detached
+£85,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,250
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6SS
← Back to All Properties