Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, DARWENT ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 0UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,950
+8.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+1.3%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+51.4%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 0UE
← Back to All Properties