Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LONGFELLOW ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 1BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+15.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+38.6%
Sold on 22 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+194.4%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 1BN
← Back to All Properties