35, NEW STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN5 8BY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000+23.9%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+112.7%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,995+15.8%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 3 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1