Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+57.8%
Sold on 13 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£206,000
+10.8%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+91.8%
Sold on 20 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+9.0%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+27.7%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,700
Sold on 11 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties